SSHS
Anglophone South School District Skip Navigation LinksHome > SSHS > Spartans Sports Schedule
Winter 20192020 Home Schedule 

 

Wednesday, Nov 6Saint John High at Boys Hockey7:00 

Friday/Saturday, Nov 8/9Girls Hockey Home Tournament 

Tuesday, Nov 12Harbour View at Varsity Boys Basketball7:00 

Wednesday, Nov 13Southern Vic at Boys Hockey7:00 

Wednesday, Nov 13Harvey at JV Boys Basketball7:30 

Thursday, Nov 14Fundy at JV Boys Basketball7:00 

Thursday, Nov 14Hampton at Girls Hockey7:00 

Friday/Saturday, Nov 15/16Boys Hockey Home Tournament 

Tuesday, Nov 19Netherwood at Varsity Girls Basketball5:30 

Wednesday, Nov 20Nackawic at Boys Hockey7:00 

Thursday, Nov 21Hampton at JV/V Boys Basketball DH6:00 

Thursday, Nov 21St. Mac’s at Girls Hockey7:00 

Tuesday, Nov 26Rothesay at JV Boys Basketball7:00 

Wednesday, Nov 27Ecole Sainte Anne at Boys Hockey7:00 

Thursday, Nov 28Rothesay at Girls Hockey7:00 

Friday/Saturday, Nov 29/30JV Girls Basketball Home Tournament 

Tuesday, Dec 3Rothesay at JV/V Girls Basketball DH5:30 

Wednesday, Dec 4Harvey at JV Boys Basketball (2nd)5:15 

Wednesday, Dec 4Woodland at Varsity Boys Basketball7:00 

Wednesday, Dec 4Woodstock at Boys Hockey7:00 

Thursday, Dec 5KV at Girls Hockey7:00 

Tuesday, Dec 10Sir James Dunn at JV Girls Basketball5:30 

Wednesday, Dec 11Harvey at Varsity Boys Basketball4:00 

Wednesday, Dec 11Carleton North at Boys Hockey7:00 

Thursday, Dec 12Harvey at JV Girls Basketball6:30 

Thursday, Dec 12Saint John High at Girls Hockey7:00 

Friday/Saturday, Dec 13/14Varsity Girls Basketball Rotary Tournament 

Tuesday, Dec 17Fundy at JV/V Girls Basketball DH5:30 

Wednesday, Dec 18Tantramar at Boys Hockey7:00 

Thursday, Dec 19Simonds at Girls Hockey7:00 

Friday/Saturday, Dec 20/21Varsity Boys Basketball Ganong Tournament 

Tuesday, Jan 7Fundy at Varsity Boys Basketball7:00 

Wednesday, Jan 8Ecole Sainte Anne at Boys Hockey7:00 

Thursday, Jan 9Hampton at Girls Hockey7:00 

Saturday, Jan 11Wrestling Tournament at SSHS 

Saturday, Jan 11Thomas Albert at Boys Hockey6:00 

Sunday, Jan 12Thomas Albert at Boys Hockey1:40 

Monday, Jan 13Grand Manan at JV Boys Basketball5:30 

Wednesday, Jan 15St. Mac’s at JV/V Boys Basketball DH5:30 

Wednesday, Jan 15Nackawic at Boys Hockey7:00 

Thursday, Jan 16Fredericton Christian at JV Girls Basketball4:30 

Thursday, Jan 16Hampton at Varsity Girls Basketball6:00 

Thursday, Jan 16Hampton at Girls Hockey7:00 

Saturday/Sunday, Jan 25/26JV Boys Basketball Home Tournament 

Tuesday, Jan 28Simonds at Varsity Girls Basketball6:00 

Wednesday, Jan 29Southern Vic at Boys Hockey7:00 

Tuesday, Feb 4Campobello at Varsity Girls Basketball    5:30 (Seniors Night) 

Tuesday, Feb 4McAdam at Varsity Boys Basketball         7:30 (Seniors Night)