Staff

 

 Our Staff

 
 
 

 Administration

 
​Valerie Sullivan

Angela Barclay — Coop Ed 120
 

 Guidance

 
Peggy Freake 
 

 History PLC

 
Alisha Peterson — Reading Tutor 120, English 123 & History 123
 
Delbert Moulton — Sociology 120, Maliseet 9, Maliseet 10, Native Studies 120
 
Venise Michaud — Info Tech 110, FI Biology 112, FI Language Arts 110, FI Modern History 112
 
Mathieu Bourgeois — Social Studies 9 &10, BBT 9 &10
 

 9/10 English PLC

 
​Kenda DeMerchant — English 9, English 10, Social Studies 10

Marianne Bell — English 9 &10, Social Studies 10

Stacey McCue — English 10
 

 BBT PLC

 
Sheila McKinley — Visual Arts 9, 10, 110 & 113
 
Tim MacVicar — Framing & Sheathing 110, Mill & Cabinet 120, ICE 110 & Electrical 110
 

 Science PLC

 
​Chris McLaughlin — Financial & Workplace Math 11, Chemistry 112 & Biology 122
 

 Wellness PLC

 
​​
Andrew Meek — 9 Post Int. French, French 10 & Phys.Ed 9
 
Cindy Pearson — Child Studies 120, Hospitality/Tourism 110, Law 120 & Entrepreneurship 110
 
Paula Scott — French 10, 9-2 Soc. St. & Phy. Ed 9
 
Wendy Dickson — Health & Phys Ed 12-0, French 112/122, Enviro Science 12-0 & Coop
 

 Resource and Methods

 

​Paula Scott / Linda Ayotte

Wendy Dickson

 

 11/12 English PLC

 
​Sarah Francoeur — World Issues 120, Music 9, 10, 120 & 122

Debby McCarty — English 112 & 113

Sarah Sadler — English 113, English 122 & Theatre Arts 120
 

 Math PLC

 
Andreé Gagnon-Bouchard — FI Math 9, FI Math 10, FI Soc. St. 9 & FI Soc. St. 10
 
Kris Gallagher — Chemistry 122, Geo Meas & Fin 10-4, Outdoor Pursuits 110
 
Michele McPhail — Foundations of Math 11 & Trig & 3 D Space 12-2
 
Dave Gallagher — NHL 120, Physics 112 and 122
 
Sarah Shirley — Geo Meas & Fin 10, Science 10
 
Sonia McLaughlin — Math 9 & Geo Meas & Fin 10
 

 Support Staff

 
​Nancy Bowmaster
 
Mary Hollins
 
Jennifer Bear
 
Tanya Crain
 
Pat Watson
 
Jackie Hitchcock
 
Sheila Hunter-Kelly
 
Trena Levesque
 
Chris Stone
 
Penny Taylor
 
Golda Hanscome
 
Donna Ruff
 
Paul Kinney