Caledonia Regional High > News
June 08
June Assessment / Evaluation Schedule 2019

Assessment / Evaluation  Schedule : June 10 – June 14, 2019

 

 

9 am – 11 am

Monday / Period 1

Tuesday /  Period 2

Wednesday / Period 3

Thursday / Period 4

Friday / Period 5

 

English 122(3) Babineau (Rm 231)

GMF 10 Godbout (Chem Lab)

9 FI Math Murray (Rm 218)

Financial & WP Math 11/12 Robertson (Shop)

Physical Geography 110 Smith (Rm 204)

FILA 11 Cremers (Bio Lab)

10 FI Social Studies Roy (Rm 227)

9 Eng, Patterson (Rm 219)

Psychology 120  Mrs. Robertson (Art Rm)

Music 11/12 Masson / Land (Music Rm)

Cybersecurity 120 Kelly (Rm 126)

Distance Ed. Saunders (LC)

English 112 Babineau (Rm 231)

English 113 Dixon-Lipton (Rm 230)

Canadian History 120 Whitehouse (Rm 229)

Calculus 120 Godbout (Chem Lab)

10 FI GMF Murray (Rm 218)

9 Science Smith (Rm 204)

9 FILA Cremers (Bio Lab)

9 FILA Roy (Bio Lab)

10 PDCP Patterson (Rm 219)

Advanced Training Principles Boyce (Gym)

Distance Ed. Saunders (LC)

 

 

World Issues 120  Babineau (Rm 231)

10 Social Studies Dixon-Lipton (Rm 230)

9 English Whitehouse (Rm 229)  

PreCalc 11 Godbout (Chem Lab)

Metals 12 Robertson (Shop)

10 FI PDCP Cremers (Bio Lab)

9 Social Studies Patterson (Rm 219)

Outdoor Pursuits 11 Boyce (Gym)

Computer Science 11 Kelly (Rm 126)

Visual Arts 11 Mrs. Robertson (Art Rm)

Theatre Arts 120 Masson/Land (Music Rm)

Distance Ed. Saunders (LC)

 

 

 

English 10 Babineau (Rm 231)

English 10 Patterson (Rm 219)

Individual & Family Dynamics 120 Dixon-Lipton (Rm 230)  

Culinary Tech 120 Whitehouse (Home Ec Rm)

Co-Op Murray (Rm 218)

Electrical Wiring 120 Robertson (Shop)

9 Math Smith (Rm 204)

Bio 112 Cremers (Bio Lab)

9 FI Science Roy (Rm 227)

Distance Ed. Saunders (LC)

 

Early Childhood Services 110 Dixon-Lipton (Rm 230)

Chemistry 122 Godbout (Chem Lab)

Residential Finish 11 Robertson (Shop)

Physics 122 Smith (Rm 204)

10 PE Boyce (Gym)

9 BBT Kelly (Rm 126)

10 Art Mrs. Robertson (Art Rm)

9 Music Masson/Land (Music Rm)  

Distance Ed. Saunders (LC)

January 24
Revised 3 Assessment / Evaluation Schedule

Revised 3 Assessment / Evaluation  Schedule – January 2019

High School Turnaround Days – Tuesday, January 29 & Wednesday, January 30 (No School for High School students on these days)

1st day of Semester 2 for Caledonia– Thursday, January 31, 2019

 

Wednesday,  January 23

9 – 11 am Complete

Wednesday, January 23

1 – 3 pm Complete

Friday, January 25

9 – 11 am

Friday, January 25

1 – 3 pm

Monday, January 28

9 – 11 am

 

Period 1 classes

English 122 Babineau (Rm 231)  

English 123 Dixon-Lipton (Rm 230)

Foundations 11 Godbout (Chem Lab)

9 FI Math Murray (Rm 218)

Financial & WP Math 11 Glenen (Rm 204)

12 FILA Cremers (Bio Lab)

10 FILA Roy (Rm 227)

10 PIF Masson (Music Rm)

 

 

Period 2 classes

English 112 Babineau (Rm 231)

English 113 Dixon-Lipton (Rm 230)

PreCalc 12A Godbout (Chem Lab)

10 FI NRF Murray (Rm 218)

Mill & Cab Robertson (Shop)

10 Science Glenen (Rm 204)

Leadership 12 Boyce (Gym)

Media Productions Kelly (Rm 126)

Housing & Design 11 Robertson (Art Rm)

9 PIF Masson (Music Rm)

9 FILA Roy (Rm 227)

Period 3 classes

Mod History 112 Babineau (Rm 231)

Mod History 113 Dixon-Lipton (Rm 230)

9 ELPA Whitehouse (Rm 229) Patterson (Rm 219)

PreCalc 12B Godbout (Chem Lab)

10 NRF Murray (Rm 218)

Metals 11 Robertson (Shop)

10 FI Science Cremers (Bio Lab)

Mod History FI 11 Roy (Rm 227)

Digital Productions 12 Kelly (Rm 126)

Graphic Art & Design Robertson (Art Rm)

 

 

Period 4 classes

English 10 Babineau (Rm 231) Patterson (Rm 219)

Culinary Tech Whitehouse (Home Ec Rm)

Business Org & Management Murray (Rm 107)

Site Layout & Foundation Robertson (Shop)

9 Math Glenen (Rm 204)

Bio 112 Cremers (Bio Lab)

9 FI SH Roy (Rm 227)

 

Period 5 classes

Child Studies Dixon-Lipton (Rm 230)

Tourism 11 Whitehouse (Rm 107)

Chemistry 112 Godbout (Chem Lab)

Framing & Sheathing 11 Robertson (Shop)

Physics 112 Glenen (Rm 204)

Math 9 Patterson (Rm 219)

9 PE Boyce (Gym)

10 BBT Kelly (Rm 126)

9 Art Robertson (Art Rm)

10 Music Masson (Music Rm)  

January 22
 Revised Evaluation / Assessment Schedule

Revised Assessment / Evaluation  Schedule – January 2019

 

 

 

 

Wednesday,  January 23

9 – 11 am

Wednesday, January 23

1 – 3 pm

Thursday, January 24

9 – 11 am

Thursday, January 24

1 – 3 pm

Friday, January 25

9 – 11 am

 

Period 1 classes

English 122 Babineau (Rm 231)  

English 123 Dixon-Lipton (Rm 230)

Foundations 11 Godbout (Chem Lab)

9 FI Math Murray (Rm 218)

Financial & WP Math 11 Glenen (Rm 204)

12 FILA Cremers (Bio Lab)

10 FILA Roy (Rm 227)

10 PIF Masson (Music Rm)

 

 

Period 2 classes

English 112 Babineau (Rm 231)

English 113 Dixon-Lipton (Rm 230)

PreCalc 12A Godbout (Chem Lab)

10 FI NRF Murray (Rm 218)

Mill & Cab Robertson (Shop)

10 Science Glenen (Rm 204)

Leadership 12 Boyce (Gym)

Media Productions Kelly (Rm 126)

Housing & Design 11 Robertson (Art Rm)

9 PIF Masson (Music Rm)

9 FILA Roy (Rm 227)

Period 3 classes

Mod History 112 Babineau (Rm 231)

Mod History 113 Dixon-Lipton (Rm 230)

9 ELPA Whitehouse (Rm 229) Patterson (Rm 219)

PreCalc 12B Godbout (Chem Lab)

10 NRF Murray (Rm 218)

Metals 11 Robertson (Shop)

10 FI Science Cremers (Bio Lab)

Mod History FI 11 Roy (Rm 227)

Digital Productions 12 Kelly (Rm 126)

Graphic Art & Design Robertson (Art Rm)

 

 

Period 4 classes

English 10 Babineau (Rm 231) Patterson (Rm 219)

Culinary Tech Whitehouse (Home Ec Rm)

Business Org & Management Murray (Rm 107)

Site Layout & Foundation Robertson (Shop)

9 Math Glenen (Rm 204)

Bio 112 Cremers (Bio Lab)

9 FI SH Roy (Rm 227)

 

Period 5 classes

Child Studies Dixon-Lipton (Rm 230)

Tourism 11 Whitehouse (Rm 107)

Chemistry 112 Godbout (Chem Lab)

Framing & Sheathing 11 Robertson (Shop)

Physics 112 Glenen (Rm 204)

Math 9 Patterson (Rm 219)

9 PE Boyce (Gym)

10 BBT Kelly (Rm 126)

9 Art Robertson (Art Rm)

10 Music Masson (Music Rm)  

 

 Newsletters

 
  
  
  
  
  
  
1 - 5Next