Caledonia Regional High > News > Posts > Revised 3 Assessment / Evaluation Schedule
 

 Posts

 
January 24
Revised 3 Assessment / Evaluation Schedule

Revised 3 Assessment / Evaluation  Schedule – January 2019

High School Turnaround Days – Tuesday, January 29 & Wednesday, January 30 (No School for High School students on these days)

1st day of Semester 2 for Caledonia– Thursday, January 31, 2019

 

Wednesday,  January 23

9 – 11 am Complete

Wednesday, January 23

1 – 3 pm Complete

Friday, January 25

9 – 11 am

Friday, January 25

1 – 3 pm

Monday, January 28

9 – 11 am

 

Period 1 classes

English 122 Babineau (Rm 231)  

English 123 Dixon-Lipton (Rm 230)

Foundations 11 Godbout (Chem Lab)

9 FI Math Murray (Rm 218)

Financial & WP Math 11 Glenen (Rm 204)

12 FILA Cremers (Bio Lab)

10 FILA Roy (Rm 227)

10 PIF Masson (Music Rm)

 

 

Period 2 classes

English 112 Babineau (Rm 231)

English 113 Dixon-Lipton (Rm 230)

PreCalc 12A Godbout (Chem Lab)

10 FI NRF Murray (Rm 218)

Mill & Cab Robertson (Shop)

10 Science Glenen (Rm 204)

Leadership 12 Boyce (Gym)

Media Productions Kelly (Rm 126)

Housing & Design 11 Robertson (Art Rm)

9 PIF Masson (Music Rm)

9 FILA Roy (Rm 227)

Period 3 classes

Mod History 112 Babineau (Rm 231)

Mod History 113 Dixon-Lipton (Rm 230)

9 ELPA Whitehouse (Rm 229) Patterson (Rm 219)

PreCalc 12B Godbout (Chem Lab)

10 NRF Murray (Rm 218)

Metals 11 Robertson (Shop)

10 FI Science Cremers (Bio Lab)

Mod History FI 11 Roy (Rm 227)

Digital Productions 12 Kelly (Rm 126)

Graphic Art & Design Robertson (Art Rm)

 

 

Period 4 classes

English 10 Babineau (Rm 231) Patterson (Rm 219)

Culinary Tech Whitehouse (Home Ec Rm)

Business Org & Management Murray (Rm 107)

Site Layout & Foundation Robertson (Shop)

9 Math Glenen (Rm 204)

Bio 112 Cremers (Bio Lab)

9 FI SH Roy (Rm 227)

 

Period 5 classes

Child Studies Dixon-Lipton (Rm 230)

Tourism 11 Whitehouse (Rm 107)

Chemistry 112 Godbout (Chem Lab)

Framing & Sheathing 11 Robertson (Shop)

Physics 112 Glenen (Rm 204)

Math 9 Patterson (Rm 219)

9 PE Boyce (Gym)

10 BBT Kelly (Rm 126)

9 Art Robertson (Art Rm)

10 Music Masson (Music Rm)