Anglophone School District - East > What is Happening > Posts > Middle School Track and Field Schedule
June 15
Middle School Track and Field Schedule

Licensed To: Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 15/06/2018 Page 1

AESD Track & Field Championships - 16/06/2018

Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium

Session Report

Session: 1 Morning Track

Day 1 - Saturday 16/06/2018 - Starts at 09:45 AM

Event Round

09:50 #1 Female 80 Meter Dash Grade 5 Prelims

09:55 #2 Male 80 Meter Dash Grade 5 Prelims

10:00 #3 Female 80 Meter Dash Grade 6 Prelims

10:05 #4 Male 80 Meter Dash Grade 6 Prelims

10:10 #5 Female 100 Meter Dash Grade 7&8 Prelims

10:20 #6 Male 100 Meter Dash Grade 7&8 Prelims

10:30 #7 Female 150 Meter Dash Grade 5 Prelims

10:35 #8 Male 150 Meter Dash Grade 5 Prelims

10:40 #9 Female 150 Meter Dash Grade 6 Prelims

10:45 #10 Male 150 Meter Dash Grade 6 Prelims

10:50 #11 Female 200 Meter Dash Grade 7&8 Prelims

11:00 #12 Male 200 Meter Dash Grade 7&8 Prelims

11:15 #13 Female 1000 Meter Run Grade 5 Finals

11:20 #14 Male 1000 Meter Run Grade 5 Finals

11:25 #15 Female 1200 Meter Run Grade 6 Finals

11:30 #16 Male 1200 Meter Run Grade 6 Finals

11:35 #17 Female 1200 Meter Run Grade 7&8 Finals

11:45 #18 Male 1200 Meter Run Grade 7&8 Finals

12:00 #19 Female 300 Meter Dash Grade 5 Finals

12:05 #20 Male 300 Meter Dash Grade 5 Finals

12:10 #21 Female 300 Meter Dash Grade 6 Finals

12:15 #22 Male 300 Meter Dash Grade 6 Finals

12:20 #23 Female 300 Meter Dash Grade 7&8 Finals

12:25 #24 Male 300 Meter Dash Grade 7&8 Finals

Session: 2 Morning Field

Day 1 - Saturday 16/06/2018 - Starts at 09:45 AM

Event Round

09:45 #43 Female Long Jump Grade 5 Finals

09:45 #46 Male Shot Put 2kg Grade 5 Finals

09:45 #47 Female High Jump Grade 6 Finals

09:45 #61 Female Discus Throw 1kg Grade 7&8 Finals

10:45 #44 Male Long Jump Grade 5 Finals

10:45 #45 Female Shot Put 2kg Grade 5 Finals

10:45 #48 Male High Jump Grade 6 Finals

10:45 #62 Male Discus Throw 1kg Grade 7&8 Finals

11:45 #49 Female Long Jump Grade 6 Finals

11:45 #52 Male Shot Put 3kg Grade 6 Finals

11:45 #53 Female High Jump Grade 7&8 Finals

11:45 #58 Male Triple Jump Grade 7&8 Finals

12:45 #57 Female Triple Jump Grade 7&8 Finals

12:45 #60 Male Shot Put 4kg Grade 7&8 Finals

Licensed To: Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 15/06/2018 Page 2

AESD Track & Field Championships - 16/06/2018

Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium

Session Report

Session: 3 Afternoon Track

Day 1 - Saturday 16/06/2018 - Starts at 13:00 PM

Event Round

13:00 #1 Female 80 Meter Dash Grade 5 Finals

13:02 #2 Male 80 Meter Dash Grade 5 Finals

13:05 #3 Female 80 Meter Dash Grade 6 Finals

13:07 #4 Male 80 Meter Dash Grade 6 Finals

13:10 #5 Female 100 Meter Dash Grade 7&8 Finals

13:12 #6 Male 100 Meter Dash Grade 7&8 Finals

13:20 #25 Female 600 Meter Run Grade 5 Finals

13:25 #26 Male 600 Meter Run Grade 5 Finals

13:30 #27 Female 800 Meter Run Grade 6 Finals

13:35 #28 Male 800 Meter Run Grade 6 Finals

13:40 #29 Female 800 Meter Run Grade 7&8 Finals

13:50 #30 Male 800 Meter Run Grade 7&8 Finals

14:00 #7 Female 150 Meter Dash Grade 5 Finals

14:02 #8 Male 150 Meter Dash Grade 5 Finals

14:05 #9 Female 150 Meter Dash Grade 6 Finals

14:07 #10 Male 150 Meter Dash Grade 6 Finals

14:10 #11 Female 200 Meter Dash Grade 7&8 Finals

14:12 #12 Male 200 Meter Dash Grade 7&8 Finals

14:30 #31 Female 4x50 Meter Relay Shuttle Grade 5 Finals

14:30 #32 Male 4x50 Meter Relay Shuttle Grade 5 Finals

14:40 #33 Female 4x50 Meter Relay Shuttle Grade 6 Finals

14:40 #34 Male 4x50 Meter Relay Shuttle Grade 6 Finals

14:50 #35 Female 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 7&8 Finals

14:55 #36 Male 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 7&8 Finals

15:00 #37 Female 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 5 Finals

15:00 #38 Male 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 5 Finals

15:05 #39 Female 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 6 Finals

15:10 #40 Male 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 6 Finals

15:20 #41 Female 1600 Sprint Medley Grade 7&8 Finals

15:20 #42 Male 1600 Sprint Medley Grade 7&8 Finals

Session: 4 Afternoon Field

Day 1 - Saturday 16/06/2018 - Starts at 13:00 PM

Event Round

13:45 #50 Male Long Jump Grade 6 Finals

13:45 #56 Male Long Jump Grade 7&8 Finals

13:45 #51 Female Shot Put 3kg Grade 6 Finals

14:45 #55 Female Long Jump Grade 7&8 Finals

14:45 #54 Male High Jump Grade 7&8 Finals

14:45 #59 Female Shot Put 3kg Grade 7&8 Finals

Bookmark and Share